Privacy Policy

logo

Your personal data

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. In a logic of respect for private life, “RIFAI AUTO” undertakes that the collection and processing of personal information is carried out in accordance with Law No. 09-08 of February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of individuals physical with regard to the processing of personal data. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. In accordance with the provisions of law 09-08, “RIFAI AUTO” guarantees the user a right of access and rectification, and opposition to personal data concerning him. The user has the possibility to exercise this right by sending an email to the following address: webmaster@rifaiauto.com No processing is carried out on the information you send us via the contact and reservation form. Your details are only used to contact you in response to your request and will not be kept on our servers at the end of our collaboration. Regarding the email address you enter in the NewsLetter form, it will be saved and will be used to send you our news and special offers. However, you can unsubscribe from this list at any time using the link you will find in this type of e-mail.

Cookies

As part of the improvement of its services, cookies may be placed on the user’s computer in order to generate statistics on the use of the “RIFAI AUTO” website (the most visited pages, the frequency of access to the site, etc.). The statistics generated by the cookies are not personal and do not contain any personal information (email, telephone, name…). Statistics generated using these cookies may be stored for a period of two years.

Contact forms

The personal information communicated to “RIFAI AUTO” via the various contact forms are used only to respond to user requests. They are only accessible to the competent services of “RIFAI AUTO”, are not communicated to any third party and are kept for the time necessary for the investigation of requests.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment, if you load it of course (optional).

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!
Need Help? Chat with us
0 Shares
Share
Tweet
Share
Pin

We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. To learn more about the cookies we use and the data we collect, please check our Privacy Policy.

Cookie settings

Below you can choose which kind of cookies you allow on this website. Click on the "Save cookie settings" button to apply your choice. On the other hand if you agree with all the Terms of our Privacy Policy without exception, please click on the button "Accept all cookies".

FunctionalOur website uses functional cookies. These cookies are necessary to let our website work.

AnalyticalOur website uses analytical cookies to make it possible to analyze our website and optimize for the purpose of a.o. the usability.

Social mediaOur website places social media cookies to show you 3rd party content like YouTube and FaceBook. These cookies may track your personal data.

AdvertisingOur website places advertising cookies to show you 3rd party advertisements based on your interests. These cookies may track your personal data.

OtherOur website places 3rd party cookies from other 3rd party services which aren't Analytical, Social media or Advertising.